Skip to main content

Privacy Policies

LEATHER PROJECT SRL (“Maestoso”) is registered in the Personal Data Processing Register under the number 829456180624.

LEATHER PROJECT S.R.L. take all appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect personal data against accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, modification, disclosure or unauthorized access.

Users who have access to the personal information database are only those nominated by the company’s management, each of whom accesses the database with their own account name and password. All users are required to keep the confidentiality of the data they have access to.

If one or more users are revoked for various reasons, access accounts are automatically suspended.

Users access personal data only to fulfill their job tasks.

The computers from which the personal information database is accessed are password-protected, they have implemented antivirus, antispam and firewall protection solutions up to date.

Personal data is printed only by authorized users for this operation and only for the purposes of applicable laws.

According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and the Free Movement of such Data, amended and supplemented, Maestoso has the obligation to administer safely and only for the specified purposes, the personal data you provide us about you.

The purpose of data collection is to inform users about their account status on maestoso-design.ro, to inform customers about the evolution and status of orders, the evaluation of products and services offered, commercial activities, promotion of products and services, marketing, media, administrative, development, market research, statistics, tracking and sales monitoring and consumer behavior.

By filling in your data in the Account creation form or Order form, you declare that you unconditionally accept that your personal data is included in the Maestoso database, registered in the personal data processing registry under the number 829456180624, and give you the express and unambiguous agreement that all personal data be stored, used and processed unlimitedly, territorially and / or temporarily by Maestoso, affiliates and their collaborators for the deployment and / or performance by Maestoso of affiliates and their collaborators of activities such as, but without limitation, commercial activities, promotion of products and services, marketing, advertising, media, administrative, development, market research, statistics, sales tracking and monitoring and consumer behavior. You also expressly and unequivocally agree that such personal data may be transferred by Maestoso to its affiliates as well as to other entities in the country or abroad.

By reading these Terms and Conditions, you are aware of the fact that you are guaranteed the rights provided by the law, namely the right to information, the right of access to data, the right to intervene, the right of opposition, the right not to be subjected to an individual decision, To address the court in the event of violation of its rights guaranteed by Law 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data. At the same time, you have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and to request the total or partial deletion of your personal data.

Based on a written, dated and signed request sent to Dobroiesti, Doinei Street, no. 72, Ilfov County, you can exercise, free of charge, the following rights:

– request removal of the data, except as provided by law.

– once a year, be sure that personal data is processed or not;

– to interfere with the data transmitted;

– oppose the processing of data for legitimate and legitimate reasons related to their particular situation

Maestoso does not promote SPAM. Any user who explicitly provided his / her email address on maestoso-design.ro may opt to delete it from our database.

The information you provide us will be used for the purpose for which you have provided it, to administer, support and evaluate our services and to prevent breach of our security, law and our contractual terms.

Also, Maestoso may provide your personal information to other companies with which it is in partnership, but only on the basis of a confidentiality commitment from them to ensure that such data is kept secure and that the provision of such personal information Is done according to the legislation in force, as follows: suppliers of marketing services, courier services, payment / bank services, telemarketing or other services, other companies with which we can develop joint programs on the market of our products and services, insurers.

Your personal information may also be provided to the Prosecutor’s Office, the Police, the Courts and other competent authorities of the State, on the basis and within the limits of the legal provisions and as a result of expressly formulated requests.